WOFC Open Competition Results

      

                                Club Logo

Open Competition 2021 Edition

 Mason Appliances     milwaukee 2               

Senior Snapper Section

           Mason Appliances                     Buggly Eyed Fish v2

  Sponsored by 100% Mason Appliances

1st Hayden Ballentyne  10.69kg
2nd Karl Jenkins 9.84kg
3rd Grant Worthington 9.28kg
4th Shane Stevenson 8.27kg
5th Natalie Avery 7.37kg
6th Jim Mirko 7.20kg
7th Brohn Torckler 7.04kg
8th Ben Nicholas 6.78kg
9th Colin Macfarlane 6.66kg
10th  Brett Lewis 6.66kg

  

Senior Kahawai Section

    Chooks                  

  Sponsored by Chooks Pumping and Engineering

1st David Wakeling 3.96kg
2nd Julie Searancke 3.15kg
3rd Tom McDonald 3.07kg
4th Glenn Dravitski 3.00kg
5th Kane Fenech 2.99kg
6th Tina Hall 2.98kg
7th Kerry Willis 2.90kg
8th Murray N Cole 2.88kg
9th Chris Watts 2.87kg
10th Fraser Dalley 2.84kg

Senior Gurnard Section                                      

         milwaukee 2

Sponsored by Milwaukee

1st Murray Dodds 0.88kg
2nd Garry Johnson 0.87kg
3rd Zane Reade 0.85kg
4th Merv Zehender 0.84kg
5th Juan Tantrum 0.82kg
6th Kelvin Grey 0.82kg
7th Graeme Worthington 0.81kg
8th Paul Robinson 0.80kg
9th Noel Moratti 0.79kg
10th Sheryl Watts 0.78kg

Senior Trevally Section

    Robinhood Logo                   

  Sponsored by Robinhood Appliances

1st Glenn Stewart 3.15kg
2nd Doug Riding 2.32kg
3rd Maurice Hurley 2.08kg
4th Shacor Healey 2.03kg
5th Sheryl Watts 1.94kg

Senior Tuna Section                              

        Mitsubishi v2

    Sponsored by Mitsubishi Electric

1st Wade Callander 6.36kg
2nd Caleb Towler 6.27kg
3rd Daniel Rosewane 6.27kg
4th Tyla West 5.64kg
5th Jeremy Hart 4.68kg

Senior Blue Cod Section                  

      Brokers v2

Sponsored by Brokers Panel & Paint

1st Kelvin Grey 1.86kg
2nd Jason Day 1.75kg
3rd Boy Pitman 1.74kg
4th Scott Honeyfield 1.67kg
5th Stuart Honeyfield 1.58kg

Senior Tarakihi Section                

TP Logo 2021 v.2 1

         Sponsored by Topprint

1st Tony Sulzberger 1.22kg
2nd Karl Turner 0.92kg
3rd Kelvin Grey 0.91kg
4th Jordan Turner 0.88kg
5th Heath Jupp 0.85kg

Senior King Fish Section          

    Hynds 2 v2

                   Sponsored by Hynds

1st Terence Teweri 10.88kg
2nd Kane Berry 10.36kg
3rd Jason Brown 8.05kg
4th Noel Moratti 6.91kg
5th Kerry Rose 5.86kg

 Junior Gurnard Section                     

    panasonic

           Sponsored by Panasonic

1st Diederick Pansegrauw 0.89kg
2nd Taine Sadler 0.766kg
3rd Jack Lane 0.764kg
4th Alex Pok 0.73kg
5th Chloe Walker 0.72kg

Junior Snapper Section                        

   oilfield engineering

Sponsored by Oilfield & Engineering Services

1st Ben Rawlinson 8.65kg
2nd Brayden Montgomerie 6.13kg
3rd Paige Mabey 4.97kg
4th Korbyn Donald 4.12kg
5th Toby Freyia 4.05kg

Junior Kahawai Section                         

                 SC Club logo v2

Sponsored by Waitara District & Services Club

1st Toby Freyria 2.99kg
2nd Liam Willis 2.71kg
3rd Abel Sampson 2.51kg
4th Brilee Oakes 2.49kg
5th Cooper Wills 2.45kg

Junior Average Weight Section

       Mason Appliances

   Sponsored by 100% Mason Appliances

Snapper Grayson Foreman 2.310kg
Gurnard Lennox Mabey 0.624kg
Kahawai Chloe Walker 2.086kg

Senior Average Weight Section               

       RJ Eagar v2

          Sponsored by RJ Eagars Ltd 

 

 

Snapper Warwick Welch 2.864kg
Gurnard Hayden Carse 0.644kg
Kahawai Nikita Dravitski 2.216kg

Proudly sponsored by

Mason Appliances

milwaukee 2

Club Logo